Fibre LC Adapters. Simplex / Duplex Adapters

KSh250.00

Fiber optic adapter/coupler is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber-optic lines.

Description

LC Adapter, single-mode- Multimode Duplex,

Ceramic Alignment Sleeve, Small Flange, Snap Mount Style.

LC Duplex Single Mode /  Multimode Adapter with flange.

This mating sleeve is designed to connect two duplex LC fiber optic cables

Fiber optic adapter/coupler is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber-optic lines.
Buying the right adapter ensures that you link two connectors precisely,
Fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible.
At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability, and reproducibility.
FS supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fibre LC Adapters. Simplex / Duplex Adapters”

Your email address will not be published.